Skip To The Main Content

Volunteer Leadership

ArtsWave is fortunate to have so many committed leaders who volunteer their time and talent to make Greater Cincinnati an amazing place to live.

Board of Directors

2018-19 ArtsWave Trustees

Officers:

Teresa Tanner, Chair
Melvin J. Gravely II, Vice Chair
Andre S. Valentine, Vice Chair
James M. Zimmerman, Treasurer
Michael R. McAlevey, Secretary
Alecia T. Kintner, President & CEO

Trustees:

Linda Antus
Ronald T. Bates
Bob Bonder
Debbie Brant +
Laura N. Brunner
Chris A. Carlson
Melanie Chavez +
Eric K. Combs**
Andrew DeWitt +
Tom DeWitt
Phil Duncan
Dianne Dunkelman
Robin Hirsch Everhart
Leigh Fox +
Trey Grayson
Gerald H. Greene +
Delores Hargrove-Young
Andrew T. Hawking
Melanie Liddle Healey
Mark Heimbouch
Jim Henning
Francie Hiltz +
Gary T. "Doc" Huffman +
J.B. Kropp
Candace S. McGraw**
Tom Merrill
David S. Meyer**
Krista Paas Nicholas +
Evans N. Nwankwo
Gil Phipps
Dr. Monica Posey
R. Michael Prescott**
Jim Price
Rosemary Schlachter +
Murray Sinclaire, Jr.
Mary Stagaman
Shane Starkey
Matt Stautberg
Don Stock
Woody Taft +
Eddie Tyner
George H. Vincent**
Sarah Vance Waddell +
Stanford T. Williams, Jr.
Jodi Woffington

Life Trustees:

Otto M. Budig, Jr.
Lee A. Carter
Raymond R. Clark
A. B. Closson, Jr.
Nancy Heffner Donovan
Joseph H. Head, Jr.
John J. Kron
Susan S. Laffoon
Daniel W. LeBlond
Mitchel D. Livingston
Richard H. Rosenthal
Thomas R. Schiff
Edgar L. Smith, Jr.
Peter S. Strange
Dudley S. Taft
Ellen G. van der Horst

** Executive Committee
+ Ex-Officio

Campaign Leadership

2019 ArtsWave Community Campaign Chair Leigh Fox has recruited a stellar team of corporate leaders and community volunteers to ensure the Campaign's success. 

2019 Community Campaign Cabinet

Chair
Leigh Fox
President and Chief Executive Officer
Cincinnati Bell

Cabinet Members
Tiffany Adams
Cincinnati Etiquette & Leadership Institute, LLC

Jeanette Altenau
TriHealth

Todd Castellini
Greater Cincinnati Redevelopment Authority

Shellie Creson
Fifth Third Bank

Keith Daniels
Executive Services Group

Al Early
Cincinnati Bell

Revae Embs
GBBN

Dave Eshman
Deloitte

Adam Fath
Fifth Third Bank

Monica Gerhardt
FRCH

Michelle Hall
Cincinnati Bell

Donna Hinkel
Cincinnati Bell

Marcene Kinney
GBBN

Bryson Lair
Cincinnati Bell

Kei Lawson
Cincinnati Bell

Michele Lehmkuhl
Cincinnati Bell

Dan Mazza
Cincinnati Bell

Steve Mullin
Fort Washington Investments

Tony Munafo
Prolink

Kathy Nardiello
Cisco Jasper

Mary Newman
Dinsmore & Shohl

Dr. Stanley Romanstein
CCM, University of Cincinnati

Casey Ruschman
Duke Energy

Lisa Sauer
P&G

Rosemary Schlachter
CAC Board Chair

Chuck Session
Duke Energy

Bethany Smith
Messer Construction

Jim Vorwald
Cincinnati Bell

Pam Weber & Warren Weber
PNC Bank

Greg Wheeler
Cincinnati Bell

Rhonda Whitaker
Duke Energy

Dr. H. James Williams
Mt. St. Joseph University

Stan Williams
Messer Construction

Becky Wood
Fund Evaluation Group

Mehmet Yuksek
Community Volunteer